Results

RESULTS2024 Timing Services Provided By:
EPIC Race Timing

Mobile Race Results

View the 2024 Race Results Here!

PAST RACE RESULTS
 
COURSE & SPLIT RECORDS
  • Current Record Holder Report: Updated 6/6/22
Category Record Holder Time Year
Triathlon
Overall Male Jimi Minnema 0:53:33 2014
Overall Female Abby Snell 1:00:28 2024
<19 Male Kyle James-Heer  1:00:03 2018
<19 Female Aubrey Velzen 1:18:45 2023
20-24 Male Tyler Graustein 0:57:34 2015
20-24 Female Elizabeth Cronin 1:13:58 2022
25-29 Male Travis Dittmer 0:58:28 2015
25-29 Female Lindsey Lilley 1:14:58 2016
30-34 Male Cameron Kortes 0:59:14 2023
30-34 Female Katie Ansel
1:11:10 2023
35-39 Male Ian Clutten 00:59:22 2023
35-39 Female Stefanie Clutten 1:07:42 2023
40-44 Male Mike Wordelman 0:59:00 2015
40-44 Female Stefanie Clutten 1:10:40 2024
45-49 Male Thomas Trout 0:57:20 2018
45-49 Female Kathy Braginton 1:11:53 2018
50-54 Male Adriano Rosa 1:01:16 2015
50-54 Female Megan James 1:05:12 2024
55-59 Male Gary Greib 1:00:01 2024
55-59 Female Kaye Inglis 1:17:57 2019
60-64 Male Ed Gilde 1:05:50 2021
60-64 Female Kath Garvin 1:23:03 2024
65-69 Male Ron Alleman 1:17:28 2024
65-69 Female Tamara Steil 1:26:03 2022
70+ Male Rob Norris 1:27:45 2019
70+ Female Terri Veldman 1:38:56 2022
Team <40* Team H2O 1:02:48 2018
Team >41* Team Longest 1:10:52 2013
Duathlon
Overall Male Nicholas Watson 1:01:26 2018
Overall Female Audrey Tarbutton 1:10:50 2021
16-25 Male Tyler Ellis 1:08:34 2016
16-25 Female Joesi Krieger 1:22:13 2021
26-35 Male Charlie Jensen 1:24:45 2021
26-35 Female Adriana Fowler 1:21:18 2021
36-45 Male Doug Muenzer 1:12:33 2016
36-45 Female Danielle Terpstra 1:19:59 2021
46-55 Male Steve Peabody 1:16:14 2015
46-55 Female Jill Martinek 1:22:40 2021
>56 Male Marshall Randall 1:15:15 2024
>56 Female Shelley Irwin 1:28:52 2019
Youth U-15 Tri
Overall Male Trevor Donohue 0:29:33 2017
Overall Female Clara James-Heer 0:29:44 2017
11-12 Male Levi Huseby 0:34:02 2017
11-12 Female Danika Fessenden 0:36:03 2018
13-15 Male Eddie Cromwell 0:29:38 2019
13-15 Female Danika Fessenden 0:34:47 2019
Youth U-10 Tri
Overall Male Cole Muenzer 0:13:36 2016
Overall Female Clara James-Heer 0:13:34 2016
7-8 Male Cole Muenzer 0:14:35 2014
7-8 Female Natalie Clutten 0:16:23 2023
9-10 Male Nicholas Frank 0:14:00 2014
9-10 Female Kayla Pruim 0:15:32 2014
*in 2024, we combined these age groups to make a single team category spanning all ages.
Tri-Greenville Travelin’Trophy
In order to encourage positive competition amongst schools, a Tri-Greenville Travelin’ Trophy can be won by ONE elementary & ONE secondary school that has the highest percentage of pre-registered youth triathletes.  The trophy will be displayed at these schools until the next triathlon.  Can you & your classmates bring it to your school?

2022 Elementary Walnut Hills Elementary
2022 Secondary Greenville Middle School
2021 Elementary Baldwin Heights Elementary
2021 Secondary Greenville Middle School
2019 Elementary Walnut Hills Elementary
2019 Secondary Greenville Middle School
2018 Elementary Lincoln Height Elementary
2018 Secondary Grand Haven Christian School
2015 Elementary Lincoln Heights Elementary
2015 Secondary Central Montcalm Middle School
2014 Elementary Baldwin Heights Elementary
2014 Secondary Greenville Middle School
2013 Elementary St. Charles School
2013 Secondary Grattan Academy Middle & High School

Greenville Area Recreation & Community Center900 E. Kent Rd.
Greenville, Michigan  48838
Phone: 616.754.9163

Community Center Email: gacc@greenvillemi.org
Recreation Email: grec@greenvillemi.org

OFFICE HOURS
Monday - Friday
9:00 am – 5:00 pm